Jaynie Awcock: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}}'''''Jaynie Jade Awcock''''' (born in the UK on January 16, 2004), is a teenage dancer/actress/singer. | }}'''''Jaynie Jade Awcock''''' (born in the UK on January 16, 2004), is a teenage dancer/actress/singer. | ||
== Solos == | ==Dances== | ||
{| class=" | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2008 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Good Ship Lollipop | ||
|Tap | | style="text-align:center;"|Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2009 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Sunshine Lollipops | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2010 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Over The Rainbow | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2011 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Born To Entertain | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2012 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Part Of That World | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2013 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Own This World | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Morning Person | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Clown | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Andy | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
|On My Own | | style="text-align:center;"|My Everything | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|On My Own | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Duets == | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Apex Predator | | style="text-align:center;"|IDGAF | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|Summer Mawdsley | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Jessie Roberts]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Apex Predator | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Summer Mawdsley | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Groups == | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:65%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
!Year | |- | ||
!Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
!Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
!Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
|A Little More Homework | | style="text-align:center;"|A Little More Homework | ||
|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|Sophie Alibert | | style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Georgia Bentley<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Talia Hart<br />Avi Holden<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Ella Markey<br />Lucy Morton<br />Leni Zieglmeier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
|Candy Store | | style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|Angelica Brosnan | | style="text-align:center;"|Angelica Brosnan<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Sezen Djouma | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Raise Your Voice | | style="text-align:center;"|Raise Your Voice | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
|Tabitha Catherine | | style="text-align:center;"|Tabitha Catherine<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lola Moxom<br />Amelia Farrell<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Grace Fox<br />Esther Browning<br />Sezen Djouma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | ||
|Bring It On | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Amelia Farrell<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry Tunningely<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />Pip Simpson<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | ||
|Amelia Farrell | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Blackout | ||
|Blackout | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Sophie Alibert<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Neilson<br />Jennifer Brown<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Maia Phillips<br />Harrison Law<br />Amber Morgan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Amelia Farrell<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Isadora France<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | ||
|Joshua Tikare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
|Waitress | | style="text-align:center;"|Waitress | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|Biba Aslin | | style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Heathers/Carrie Mashup | ||
|Heathers/Carrie Mashup | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Jenn Brown<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />Danella Sloman<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Pip Simpson | ||
|Grace Fox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen | ||
|Dear Evan Hansen | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Billy Vale<br />Cally Callaghan<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />Harry Tunningley<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | ||
|Billy Vale | |||
|} | |} | ||