Rosie Marks: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Undo revision 28025 by Kingofgameshows800 (talk)
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer|title1 = Rosanna "Rosie" Marks|gender = Female|age = 11|date_of_birth = October 18th 2006|nationality = British|hometown = London England|height = 4'8"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Center|title3 = Family & Friends|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]|nicknames = Rose}}Rosanna "Rosie" Marks was born on October 18th 2006 in London England. She is a child actress/dancer/singer.
{{Dancer|title1 = Rosanna "Rosie" Marks|gender = Female|age = 11|date_of_birth = October 18, 2006|nationality = British|hometown = London, England|height = 4'8"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Center|title3 = Family & Friends|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]|nicknames = Rose}}'''''Rosanna "Rosie" Marks''''' (born on October 18, 2006 in London England), is a British child actress/dancer/singer.


== Solos ==
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
Line 10: Line 11:
|He Had It Coming
|He Had It Coming
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}


== Group Dances ==
===Groups===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
Line 30: Line 23:
|Good As It Gets
|Good As It Gets
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Amelia Farrell<br />
|Amelia Farrell<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Amika Kuroda<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />& other dancers
Isabel Thomas<br />
Amika Kuroda<br />
Chloe Hawthorn, [[Layla Boyce]]<br />
& other dancers
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|When Children Rule The World
|When Children Rule The World
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lanre Akinjayeju, Monica Alvarez, Lucy Brandon, Victoria Bruyneel, Lilliana Carr, Natasha Raphael, Isabella Thomas, Isabel Thomas and Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite.
|Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Lucy Brandon<br />Victoria Bruyneel<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite.
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|We Will Figjht
|We Will Figjht
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lillian Abey<br />
|Lillian Abey<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Pip Simpson<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Danella Sloman<br />Amber Morgan
Hannah Redfern<br />
Hannah Hutchins<br />
Esther Browning<br />
Lola Moxom<br />
Louisa Petrillo<br />
Millie John<br />
Pip Simpson<br />
Amelia Shipton<br />
Chloe George<br />
Chloe Hawthorn<br />
Hannah Bullen<br />
Avi Holden<br />
Izzy Simmons<br />
Rosie Coyle<br />
Ella Purton<br />
Catriona Gallager<br />
[[Layla Boyce]]<br />
Francesca Hutton<br />
Katie Towner<br />
Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />
Ellie Bindman<br />
Lia Moxom<br />
Anna Gibbs<br />
Danella Sloman<br />
Amber Morgan
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}