Jump to content

Rosie Marks: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Undo revision 28025 by Kingofgameshows800 (talk)
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer|title1 = Rosanna "Rosie" Marks|gender = Female|age = 11|date_of_birth = October 18th 2006|nationality = British|hometown = London England|height = 4'8"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Center|title3 = Family & Friends|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]|nicknames = Rose}}Rosanna "Rosie" Marks was born on October 18th 2006 in London England. She is a child actress/dancer/singer.
{{Dancer|title1 = Rosanna "Rosie" Marks|gender = Female|age = 11|date_of_birth = October 18, 2006|nationality = British|hometown = London, England|height = 4'8"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Center|title3 = Family & Friends|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]|nicknames = Rose}}'''''Rosanna "Rosie" Marks''''' (born on October 18, 2006 in London England), is a British child actress/dancer/singer.


== Solos ==
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
Line 10: Line 11:
|He Had It Coming
|He Had It Coming
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}


== Group Dances ==
===Groups===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
Line 30: Line 23:
|Good As It Gets
|Good As It Gets
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Amelia Farrell<br />
|Amelia Farrell<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Amika Kuroda<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />& other dancers
Isabel Thomas<br />
Amika Kuroda<br />
Chloe Hawthorn, [[Layla Boyce]]<br />
& other dancers
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|When Children Rule The World
|When Children Rule The World
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lanre Akinjayeju, Monica Alvarez, Lucy Brandon, Victoria Bruyneel, Lilliana Carr, Natasha Raphael, Isabella Thomas, Isabel Thomas and Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite.
|Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Lucy Brandon<br />Victoria Bruyneel<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite.
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|We Will Figjht
|We Will Figjht
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lillian Abey<br />
|Lillian Abey<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Pip Simpson<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Danella Sloman<br />Amber Morgan
Hannah Redfern<br />
Hannah Hutchins<br />
Esther Browning<br />
Lola Moxom<br />
Louisa Petrillo<br />
Millie John<br />
Pip Simpson<br />
Amelia Shipton<br />
Chloe George<br />
Chloe Hawthorn<br />
Hannah Bullen<br />
Avi Holden<br />
Izzy Simmons<br />
Rosie Coyle<br />
Ella Purton<br />
Catriona Gallager<br />
[[Layla Boyce]]<br />
Francesca Hutton<br />
Katie Towner<br />
Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />
Ellie Bindman<br />
Lia Moxom<br />
Anna Gibbs<br />
Danella Sloman<br />
Amber Morgan
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:39, 20 September 2018

<infobox>

 <title source="title1">
   <default>Rosie Marks</default>
 </title>
 <image source="image1">

</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Rosanna "Rosie" Marks (born on October 18, 2006 in London England), is a British child actress/dancer/singer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style
2015 He Had It Coming Musical Theater

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers
2015 Good As It Gets Musical Theater Amelia Farrell
Isabel Thomas
Amika Kuroda
Chloe Hawthorn
Layla Boyce
& other dancers
2015 When Children Rule The World Musical Theater Lanre Akinjayeju
Monica Alvarez
Lucy Brandon
Victoria Bruyneel
Lilliana Carr
Natasha Raphael
Isabella Thomas
Isabel Thomas
Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite.
2015 We Will Figjht Musical Theater Lillian Abey
Hannah Redfern
Hannah Hutchins
Esther Browning
Lola Moxom
Louisa Petrillo
Millie John
Pip Simpson
Amelia Shipton
Chloe George
Chloe Hawthorn
Hannah Bullen
Avi Holden
Izzy Simmons
Rosie Coyle
Ella Purton
Catriona Gallager
Layla Boyce
Francesca Hutton
Katie Towner
Eleanor Scarlett Tutt
Ellie Bindman
Lia Moxom
Anna Gibbs
Danella Sloman
Amber Morgan