Casey Tran: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Wild Child ( | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Don't Rain On My Parade | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Near Light | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wild Child | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
Meet Me | |Starpower (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Hallelujah ( | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
Ascension | |Acro | ||
| | |||
|Bedazzled Dance Champions | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
Diligence | | rowspan="4"|Near Light | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Debbie Favot | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
A Little Party | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
Light | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
|Top 22 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |||
Illusion | |unknown placement | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Bedazzled Dance Champions | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fever Dance Championship | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ascension | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Radix | |||
|Mini Female Radix National Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Diligence | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Little Party | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Fever International Dance Champions | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Light | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mark Mesmer | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Illusion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
The Last Goodbye (2017) | The Last Goodbye (2017) | ||