Casey Tran: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
|The Last Goodbye | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Toronto) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hit Me With Your Best Shot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Fever Dance Championship (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Romeo & Juliet | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Mesmer | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Truth | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Debbie Favot | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Fever Dance Championship (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Without Light | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
|Hurt | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Mesmer | |||
|Starpower (Hamilton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Individuation | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Remorse | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Debbie Favot | |||
|Rhythm Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
|White Bush | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Blank Slate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Conjuring | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||