Dylan Ratzlaff: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
One World - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Viva Las Vegas - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
From LA To New York - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Titanium | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
Washed | |2009 | ||
|One World | |||
|Jazz | |||
Bring Him Home - | | | ||
| | |||
Hanging | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Viva Las Vegas | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
All | |From LA To New York | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Grown Woman | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
|Titanium | |||
White World | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Synergy (Surrey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
All I Want | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Washed by the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
I Will Wait | |Amanda Quinton | ||
|Synergy (Surrey) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
Written in Stone | | rowspan="5"|2014 | ||
|Bring Him Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hanging by a Thread | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amanda Quinton | |||
|Synergy | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lights | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Quinton | |||
|Synergy | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Vancouver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Nighthawk | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Josh Beamish | |||
|Synergy | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|All this to Say | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Amanda Quinton | |||
|Synergy | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Krista Miller | |||
|Dance Power | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Synergy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|White World | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|Synergy | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kelley Guise | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Vancouver) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Written in Stone | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Sarah Brinson | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||