Jump to content

Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 35: Line 34:
|2010
|2010
|Que Sera
|Que Sera
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Central Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Central Detroit)
Line 42: Line 40:
|2012
|2012
|Claire de Lune
|Claire de Lune
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
Line 49: Line 46:
|2013
|2013
|Bloom
|Bloom
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
Line 57: Line 53:
|Possibility
|Possibility
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee
Line 64: Line 59:
|Against the Current
|Against the Current
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Unknown
|Showstopper
|Unknown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|Flatline
|
|Showstopper ECF
|
|-
|2016
|Blessing
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|-
|
|Je Suis Malade
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
|
|}
|}


Line 81: Line 93:
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]]
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]

Revision as of 03:07, 12 February 2022

Abbey Nolet

Gender Female
Age 21
Birthdate August 4, 2000
Nationality Canadian
Hometown Oakville, Canada
Height 5'6" - 5'7"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade Class of 2018
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Canadian Dance Company
Dance Studios Canadian Dance Company
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Tamara Nolet (mother)
Alan Nolet (father)
Siblings Briar Nolet
Friends
Pets Lucy (dog)
Nicknames Abs

Abbey Nolet (born on August 4, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from Canada who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister Briar also danced at CDC.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2010 Que Sera unknown Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) 5th in Junior American League Solos
2012 Claire de Lune unknown Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) 4th in Junior American League Solos
2013 Bloom unknown Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) 6th in Teen American League Solos
2014 Possibility Open Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) 1st in Teen American League Solos
Regional Teen HOF Inductee
2015 Against the Current Contemporary Showstopper 1st in Teen Solos
Flatline Showstopper ECF
2016 Blessing Lyrical Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)
Je Suis Malade Contemporary Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls)

Dance Titles

  • Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014