Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|Que Sera | |Que Sera | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Claire de Lune | |Claire de Lune | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Bloom | |Bloom | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 53: | ||
|Possibility | |Possibility | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos<br />Regional Teen HOF Inductee | ||
| Line 64: | Line 59: | ||
|Against the Current | |Against the Current | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Flatline | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Blessing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Je Suis Malade | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 93: | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | [[Category:Nolet Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
Revision as of 03:07, 12 February 2022
| Abbey Nolet | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 21 |
| Birthdate | August 4, 2000 |
| Nationality | Canadian |
| Hometown | Oakville, Canada |
| Height | 5'6" - 5'7" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | Class of 2018 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Canadian Dance Company |
| Dance Studios | Canadian Dance Company |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Tamara Nolet (mother) Alan Nolet (father) |
| Siblings | Briar Nolet |
| Friends | |
| Pets | Lucy (dog) |
| Nicknames | Abs |
Abbey Nolet (born on August 4, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from Canada who trains and competes with Canadian Dance Company. Abbey's older sister Briar also danced at CDC.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Que Sera | unknown | Hall of Fame (Central Detroit) | 5th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2012 | Claire de Lune | unknown | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 4th in Junior American League Solos |
| 2013 | Bloom | unknown | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 6th in Teen American League Solos |
| 2014 | Possibility | Open | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 1st in Teen American League Solos Regional Teen HOF Inductee |
| 2015 | Against the Current | Contemporary | Showstopper | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Flatline | Showstopper ECF | |||
| 2016 | Blessing | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |
| Je Suis Malade | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) |
Dance Titles
- Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014