Abbey Nolet: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 119: | ||
|Tanner Matthews | |Tanner Matthews | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 138: | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 377: | Line 349: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
|Medicine | |Medicine | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Mandarin | |||
|unknown | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Heart of Gold | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The New Age | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hairspray | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Semper Fidelis | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amen | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gone | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CD Glee | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| | |Fate | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kingdom | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Batter Up | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aladdin | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |#selfie | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fuego | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wanderlust | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hyper Ballad | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||