Emily Roman: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads |
>Chlobirdandmads |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Hesitation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Natasha Louis | |||
|Showstoppers (Finals) | |||
|Junior National Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Once upon a dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Allain Lupien | |||
|Showstoppers (Finals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Ascending with angels | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Allain Lupien | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fading | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|Humanoid | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Fever IDC | |||
|Teen powerhouse soloist winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Pumpin blood | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|Reborn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Angel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|Hall of fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Weight of light | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Allain Lupien | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior solos | |||
|} | |} | ||