Jump to content

Ava-Lynn Lemoine: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 91: Line 91:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Breezy
|Hip Hop
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Isabella Braid<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Mia Clark<br />Cayla Cohen<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Charlotte Foldes<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava-Lynn Lemoine|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Jack Maier<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Brenna Stone<br />Bailey West<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|All Night
|All Night

Revision as of 15:14, 4 July 2019

Ava-Lynn Lemoine (born on October 22, 2009) is a young dancer who trains at the Bobbies School of Performing Arts and Dana Hanes Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2018 Escaping Thoughts Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior Solos
Designate Open Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Correctable Violations Contemporary Sarah Stillman
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior Duos/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Two Birds Contemporary Natalie Bowen
Melina Gurich
Destiny Harris
Ava Lynn
Riley Speed
Sarah Stillman
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Watch Me Jazz Linda Diaz
Sofie Froehlich
Melina Gurich
Destiny Harris
Ava Lynn
Siena Peterson
Riley Speed
Sarah Stillman
Lyla Wissig
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Hard in the Paint Hip Hop Linda Diaz
Sofie Froehlich
Alexandra Gauvin
Melina Gurich
Destiny Harris
Ava Lynn
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Riley Speed
Sarah Stillman
Lyla Wissig
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Whispering Contemporary Natalie Bowen
Sierra Campbell
Marina Einstein
Melina Gurich
Destiny Harris
Ava Lynn
Jenna Mahoney
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Aubrianna Sabatini
Riley Speed
Autumn Ward
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Confident Open Kylie Adegoke
Mackenzie Cameron
Sierra Campbell
Sydney Cimino
Julia Citraro
Sofie Froehlich
Alexandra Gauvin
Melina Gurich
Ava Lynn
Jenna Mahoney
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Leila Neet
Aubrianna Sabatini
Riley Speed
Sarah Stillman
Brenna Stone
Autumn Ward
Lyla Wissig
Chyna Wong-Wui
Michelle Wu
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Cardiac Hip Hop Kylie Adegoke
Shylah Bucher
Mackenzie Cameron
Sierra Campbell
Sydney Cimino
Julia Citraro
Linda Diaz
Charlotte Foldes
Alexandra Gauvin
Melina Gurich
Emily Halpern
Destiny Harris
Ella Hosseinpour
Ava Lynn
Jenna Mahoney
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Aubrianna Sabatini
Riley Speed
Sarah Stillman
Brenna Stone
Lyla Wissig
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Teen Lines
Breezy Hip Hop Kylie Adegoke
Isabella Braid
Shylah Bucher
Mackenzie Cameron
Mia Clark
Cayla Cohen
Abbey Dawson
Charlotte Foldes
Emily Halpern
Ella Hosseinpour
Ava Lynn
Jenna Mahoney
Jack Maier
Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk
Katherine Mertel
Delaney Miner
Kiaya Perez
Aubrianna Sabatini
Spencer Seebach
Sarah Stillman
Brenna Stone
Bailey West
Chyna Wong-Wui
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen Lines
All Night Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place