Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Poppin' | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Donna Shepherd | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hallelujah | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Chance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Cypress) | | style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Cypress) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Finals | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Divalicious | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Donna Shepherd | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Finals | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Mama Knows Best | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Mama Knows Best | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| Line 28: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|The Hunter | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|The Hunter | ||
| Line 34: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|If I Will | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Single Ladies | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Another Time | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jump (New York City) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 8 December 2018

Aleena Aoun (born on July 22, 2005) is a young dancer who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dimitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Formerly, she trained at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Poppin' | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | Hall of Fame Nationals | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Hallelujah | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| 2015 | Chance | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | KAR (Cypress) | 1st in Secondary Solos Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Finals | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Divalicious | Jazz | Donna Shepherd | KAR Finals | ||
| 2016 | Mama Knows Best | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Hunter | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| If I Will | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Single Ladies | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Junior Solos | |
| Another Time | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| 2018 | NUVO (Anaheim) | ||||
| Jump (New York City) | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | All These Boys | Jazz | Amy Gold | Raven Alanes Michelle Cheng |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Trios |
| KAR | 2nd in Mini Trios |
Groups
with OCPAA
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burning Up | Jazz | Mali Mokhtari Cameron Chen Ella Cron Tori Lafuente Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Faith Mccain Ava Mclarand Cortnee Wilson Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Jordan Simon Reese Willis Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Big Spender | Jazz | Michelle Cheng Alli Chu Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Ava Mclarand Emily Park Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| The Dolls | Contemporary | Michelle Cheng Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Peter Perry | Open | Michelle Cheng Sydney Fitzmaurice Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Emily Park Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) |
with Project 21
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burning Up | Jazz | Mali Mokhtari Cameron Chen Ella Cron Tori Lafuente Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Faith Mccain Ava Mclarand Cortnee Wilson Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Jordan Simon Reese Willis Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Big Spender | Jazz | Michelle Cheng Alli Chu Lauren Lanning Chandler Linn Ava Mclarand Emily Park Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| The Dolls | Contemporary | Michelle Cheng Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Peter Perry | Open | Michelle Cheng Sydney Fitzmaurice Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Emily Park Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) |