Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Can You Do This | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Don't You Cry For Me | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimmy Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Line | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bird Set Free | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi|Gwenyth Choi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimmy Tobias | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |The Singer | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Easton Payne | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi|Gwenyth Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Bird Set Free | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi|Gwenyth Choi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||