Aleena Aoun: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | |When I Grow Up | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |StarSystems | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poppin' | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Divalicious | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Donna Shepherd | |- | ||
|KAR | | rowspan="2" |Divalicious | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | | rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 74: | Line 99: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Hunter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 85: | Line 110: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Solo 9-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |If I Will | | rowspan="7" |If I Will | ||