Bailey Gomez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2"|Speaking French | ||
|Flaunt It | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|Miss Petite Dance America | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|I'm Available | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Next Level | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Break My Heart | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All For You | | rowspan="2"|All For You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 50: | Line 69: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Pearl Harbor | | rowspan="3"|Pearl Harbor | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Remembering | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Radiation | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Harold | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 63: | Line 104: | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Piece by Piece | |Piece by Piece | ||