Jump to content

Bailey Gomez: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 13: Line 13:
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 21: Line 21:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Speaking French
| rowspan="2"|Speaking French
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|Miss Petite Dance America
|Miss Petite Dance America
Line 58: Line 58:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Next Level
|Next Level
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="11"|2016
| rowspan="2"|All For You
| rowspan="3"|All For You
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 69: Line 69:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Pearl Harbor
|MOVE
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|Pearl Harbor
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 81:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "

Revision as of 05:28, 7 May 2019

Bailey Gomez (born on July 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Long Beach, California, who trained at the Onstage Dance Center.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2013 Goodbye Lyrical KAR (Cypress) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Speaking French Musical Theater KAR (Long Beach) Miss Petite Dance America
Rainbow (Long Beach) 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
2014 Flaunt It KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos
Rainbow (Long Beach) 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
2015 I'm Available Musical Theater KAR (Long Beach) 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos
Next Level
Break My Heart Contemporary KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
KAR (Las Vegas) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Rainbow (Long Beach) 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Next Level 1st in Junior Diamond Solos
2016 All For You Musical Theater Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Junior Solos
KAR (Las Vegas) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
MOVE
Pearl Harbor Contemporary Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
NUVO (Long Beach)
MOVE
Remembering Rainbow (Long Beach) 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Radiation Lyrical KAR (Long Beach)
Rainbow (Long Beach)
That's Dancin' (Long Beach)
2017 Harold Musical Theater Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 4th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
That's Dancin' (Long Beach)
Piece by Piece Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Run Yasmine Padilla
Sally Stuart
Kara Flora
Reese Loya
Camryn Veith
Aimee Alvarado
Sophia Murphy
Olivia Long
Samantha Moffatt
Kassandra Corral
Brianna Sanchez
Isabella Murphy
Hana Flores
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Teen Large Groups

Videos

Radiation

Harold