Bailey Gomez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Harold | | rowspan="4"|Harold | ||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|My Trip to the Library | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Unknown Dance | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 7 May 2019
Bailey Gomez (born on July 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Long Beach, California, who trained at the Onstage Dance Center. Her father Glen Gomez, a fireman created a dance device called Dancing Disc.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Goodbye | Lyrical | KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Speaking French | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | Miss Petite Dance America | |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2014 | Flaunt It | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2015 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos |
| Next Level | ||||
| Break My Heart | Contemporary | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| Next Level | 1st in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
| 2016 | All For You | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Las Vegas) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| MOVE | ||||
| Pearl Harbor | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | ||||
| MOVE | ||||
| Remembering | Rainbow (Long Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Radiation | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||||
| That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | ||||
| 2017 | Harold | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| That's Dancin' (Long Beach) | ||||
| Piece by Piece | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| My Trip to the Library | KAR (Long Beach) | 6th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Unknown Dance | KAR (Long Beach) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Run | Yasmine Padilla Sally Stuart Kara Flora Reese Loya Camryn Veith Aimee Alvarado Sophia Murphy Olivia Long Samantha Moffatt Kassandra Corral Brianna Sanchez Isabella Murphy Hana Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Large Groups |