Autumn Miller: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
No More Lies - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |2011 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Mad World | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Open | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Krista Miller | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Krista Miller | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |No More Lies | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Melia Mariano | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
Be Still - open (with Krista Miller) - 2013 | Be Still - open (with Krista Miller) - 2013 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 277: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | |||
| style=“text-align: center; “ | | |||
|} | |||
Cool Rider - musical theatre (with Samantha Orellana and Kennedy Smith) - 2008 | Cool Rider - musical theatre (with Samantha Orellana and Kennedy Smith) - 2008 | ||
* did not place - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | * did not place - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California | ||
| Line 288: | Line 331: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |2008 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hokey Pokey | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Melia Mariano <br> Brielle Mesropian <br> Samantha Orellana <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kennedy Smith | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 305: | Line 348: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“28” style=“text-align: center; “ |2009 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Elvis Rocks | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 328: | Line 371: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 347: | Line 390: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Respect | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Danielle Kinfield | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Melia Mariano <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> Kayla Shen | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 369: | Line 412: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 388: | Line 431: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |We Won’t Be Banned | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“6” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 410: | Line 453: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“18” style=“text-align: center; “ |2010 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Hotel DP | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 440: | Line 483: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Party Girl | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“4” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Gabriela Edmiston <br> Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Alessandra Spadaro | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 456: | Line 499: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Saturday Night Fish Fry | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |Tap | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |unknown | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Abbey Choi]] <br> Darby Cron <br> Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Chloe Quast <br> Kayla Shen <br> Taylor Wehner | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |PrimeTime (Pomona) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 466: | Line 509: | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Tap Excellence | | style=“text-align: center; “ |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Tap Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Single Ladies | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Jazz | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=“5” style=“text-align: center; “ |Alexis Genest <br> Melia Mariano <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> Kayla Shen | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style=“text-align: center; “ |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | | style=“text-align: center; “ |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||