Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | |1998 | ||
| rowspan="2 | |Hey Mickey | ||
| rowspan="2 | |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2 | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|DEAA | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|The world | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Volare | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|You've Got to Learn to Make Your Own Music | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|DEA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|The Bow | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania | |||
|3rd Runner-up | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|That Girl is Dangerous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|A.A.A. | |||
|8th Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
|Look at Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solo <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss AAA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Young Senior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Professional Dance Teachers Association (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Stars of Tomorrow | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Horses | |||
|unknown | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pour Some Sugar on Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||