Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|The | |The World | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | | rowspan="3" |2002 | ||
|The Bow | | rowspan="3" |The Bow | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
|Look at Me | | rowspan="3" |Look at Me | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss AAA | |Regional Teen Miss AAA | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Young Senior Miss DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Young Senior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PDTA (Cleveland) | |PDTA (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos <br> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos <br> Teen Miss Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Fire | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pour Some Sugar on Me | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Fire | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 202: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Top Overall High Score of Competition<br />Break the Ice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Top Overall High Score of Competition<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 238: | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott | | rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||