Gianna Martello: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEAA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|Silver
|-
|-
|1999
|1999
|The world
|The World
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 57: Line 57:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|2002
| rowspan="3" |2002
|The Bow
| rowspan="3" |The Bow
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2003
|2003
Line 85: Line 91:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
|Look at Me
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solo <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Entire Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss AAA
|Regional Teen Miss AAA
Line 101: Line 104:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Young Senior Miss DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Young Senior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|PDTA (Cleveland)
|PDTA (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos <br> Teen Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|-
|-
|Wild Horses
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Pour Some Sugar on Me
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Pour Some Sugar on Me
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
Line 205: Line 202:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Top Overall High Score of Competition<br />Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Top Overall High Score of Competition<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 227:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 238:
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott
| rowspan="6" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-