Sarah Hunt: Difference between revisions
Fixed height |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance name | |||
My | !Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
!Competition | |||
!Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everyone can be a princess | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
On | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
Another | |Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My pa | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Hollywoodvibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in junior lyrical solo | |||
1st in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |||
|1st in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in small fry solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in small wonder solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in title division | |||
|- | |||
|On my own | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Energy NDC | |||
|1st in petite solo | |||
|- | |||
|Scary little monster | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Gianna Martello | |||
|Sheer talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1st in small wonder solo | |||
4th overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Another world | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gianna Martello | |||
|Hollywoodvibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in junior lyrical solo | |||
5th in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th in 7-10 solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Violente | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|One heart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abby Lee Miller | |||
|In10sity dance competition | |||
|1st in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4th in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th in mini solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywoodvibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6th in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Summer under the sea | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7th in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ordalisque | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thy will be done | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Sheer talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1st in preteen solo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in preteen solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Weightless | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri | |||
|Pointe | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blur | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in preteen solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salvation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in teen solo | |||
|- | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||