Sarah Hunt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Anything | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Conscience | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
|Mirror Image | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Pop Princesses | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Sarah Hunt]] | |||
|NYDE (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Prettier Than Poison | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Scary Sweetheart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Yadiel Figueroa | |||
|Dream NDC (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Bad Deed | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Odd Couple | |||
|Character | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Together as One | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|War and Peace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Each Other | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|My Shadow and Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Snap That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Finish Line | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Touch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kaylee Candrea]] | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |||
Pop Princesses - lyrical (with [[Brynn Rumfallo]]) - 2015 | Pop Princesses - lyrical (with [[Brynn Rumfallo]]) - 2015 | ||
*1st overall junior duet/trio - New York Dance Experience in Long Beach, California | *1st overall junior duet/trio - New York Dance Experience in Long Beach, California | ||