Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 266: Line 266:
| style="text-align: center; " |I Will Wait
| style="text-align: center; " |I Will Wait
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 273: Line 273:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Irvine)
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers Inc (Irvine)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Preteen Miss DanceMakers
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Line 312: Line 312:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 326: Line 326:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos <br> Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cry Me a River
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cry Me a River
Line 335: Line 335:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Letting Go
| style="text-align: center; " |Letting Go
Line 368: Line 368:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Winter's Edge
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Winter's Edge
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 386: Line 383:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary)
Line 395: Line 392:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Emotions
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Left Behind
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Undertow
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Grand Slam Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|}
|}
Emotions - lyrical - 2016
* did not place - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Redondo Beach, California
* 6th overall senior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast National Finals
* 10th overall teen solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Left Behind - contemporary - 2016
* did not place - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Undertow - contemporary - 2016
* did not place - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast National Finals
* 1st overall teen american league solo, grand slam award - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Redondo Beach, California
* 2nd overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in San Diego, California
* 5th overall diamond teen solo - Showbiz Talent Competition in Riverside, California


Antar Mouna - contemporary - 2017
Antar Mouna - contemporary - 2017