Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Will Wait | | style="text-align: center; " |I Will Wait | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Irvine) | | style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers Inc (Irvine) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Preteen Miss DanceMakers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Baby | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cry Me a River | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cry Me a River | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Letting Go | | style="text-align: center; " |Letting Go | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Winter's Edge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 386: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Calgary) | ||
| Line 395: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Emotions | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Left Behind | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Undertow | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Solos <br> Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Antar Mouna - contemporary - 2017 | Antar Mouna - contemporary - 2017 | ||