Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
|} | |||
Mr. Sandman - unknown genre (with Victoria Frank) - 2009 | Mr. Sandman - unknown genre (with Victoria Frank) - 2009 | ||
* 3rd overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California I | * 3rd overall mini competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California I | ||
| Line 508: | Line 521: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Bananas - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Crippled Bird - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Strong Enough - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Weightless - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bananas | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
Divas - unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Victoria Frank <br> Payton Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Looking Glass - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Tongue Twister - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crippled Bird | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victoria Frank <br> [[Kara Newman]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
Cosmic Love - unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Strong Enough | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
Falling Star - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alex Gonzalez <br> Payton Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Weightless | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
Late Again - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victoria Frank <br> and 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
We Want to Be in America - unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Divas | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Envy - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Zoe Miranda <br> Payton Sullivan | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
How It Ends - | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Looking Glass | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victoria Frank <br> Elizabeth Rudisill | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Time Warp | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> Payton Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tongue Twister | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> Victoria Frank | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chryssa Hadjis <br> [[Ariana McClure]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Falling Star | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chryssa Hadjis <br> [[Ariana McClure]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jump | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> Victoria Frank | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Late Again | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Victoria Frank <br> Kelsey Waite | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |We Want to Be in America | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> Payton Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Envy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Character | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Clemens]] <br> Payton Sullivan | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |How It Ends | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Victoria Frank <br> Alex Gonzalez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||