Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss BravO
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 88: Line 88:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division <br> Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Raise the Roof
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Raise the Roof
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 98: Line 98:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |I Stand
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |I Stand
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Secondary Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Secondary Solos
Line 128: Line 137:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Jazz Hot
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Jazz Hot
Line 136: Line 145:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |L.O.V.E.
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |L.O.V.E.
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow SuperTalent
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 146: Line 161:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2012