Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss BravO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division <br> Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Raise the Roof | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |I Stand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Susan Barnett | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Secondary Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Secondary Solos | ||
| Line 128: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Jazz Hot | | style="text-align: center; " |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| Line 136: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |L.O.V.E. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Erin Babbs | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow SuperTalent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||