Talia Seitel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 792: | Line 792: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Recreational Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Miracle | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
|Frost | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Coffee in a Cardboard Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump on It | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jacob Bennett<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Emily Smith<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Come to the Circus | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Caroline Linton<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Keara Nichols<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>nth</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|No Place Like Home | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
| Line 804: | Line 862: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br /> | |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Mackenzie O'Coyne<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 864: | Line 922: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||