Daylyn Lucky: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="18" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nature | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini /Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Public Affair | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Paislee McAuley <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <by> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Marley Heath <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> Alexis Robertson <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Lizzie Dunlop <br> Kendra Guest <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Bella Kratzer <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Lindsay Lambert <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Hailey O'Laughlim <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps <br> Carlee Shilliday <br> Kallie Spiker <br> Abby Taylor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Julia Cooper <br> Jenn Gamma <bf> Marlee Grako <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> Alexis Robertson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Blawat <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Julia Cooper <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Marley Heath <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Bailey LaMagdelaine <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Icesis Magana <br> Paislee McAuley <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Hailey O'Laughlin <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Macie Petrof <br> Taylor Ponsness <br> Alexis Robertson <r> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> Ella Thomas | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Marley Heath <be> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Ella Thomas <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 313: | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
Don't Worry About Me - lyrical - choreographed by Danny Lawn - 2017 | Don't Worry About Me - lyrical - choreographed by Danny Lawn - 2017 | ||
* 1st overall mini group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona | * 1st overall mini group - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona | ||
| Line 209: | Line 324: | ||
* unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona | * unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Glendale, Arizona | ||
* 2nd overall mini group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall mini group - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||