Daylyn Lucky: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hound Dog | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Allen | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Fireflies | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Fireflies | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Want to Be Evil | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Want to Be Evil | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Juliet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |As She Passes | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Porcelain Doll | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Stuff Like That There | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Peace - contemporary - 2017 | Peace - contemporary - 2017 | ||