Jessalyn Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
|Proud Mary | |Proud Mary | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|Dream in Color | |Dream in Color | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
|Let's Get Loud | |Let's Get Loud | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light the Match | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Noah Citek<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Chloe Savage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="31" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chandelier | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Schindler's | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Taking it Back | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Brooklyn Kennan<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sadidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Esther Thomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | ====with Mather Dance Company==== | ||