Cami Schroeder: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Amazing Grace - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Just Breathe - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Break My Heart - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
I Don't Want - | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix I) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Flight - | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix II) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Comforting Sounds - | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
Pain is Worth - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Just Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Break My Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Don't Want | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Flight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Comforting Sounds | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Pain is Worth | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||