Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Fire and Ice | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Fire and Ice | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |On Rainy Afternoons | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Preteen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Talisman | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Free - acrobatic - 2011 | Free - acrobatic - 2011 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 105: | ||
* 2nd overall senior solo - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 2nd overall senior solo - Sheer Talent Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
* 5th overall senior solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 5th overall senior solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 10th overall teen world solo - World Class Talent | * 10th overall teen world solo - World Class Talent Experience in Rockville, Maryland | ||
Blackbird - unknown genre - 2015 | Blackbird - unknown genre - 2015 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 228: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |5 Guys Named Moe | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> and 2 others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Note to God | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||