Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | | style="text-align: center; " |America Gone | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 655: | Line 655: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Birds of a Feather | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mariah Aivazis <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> Ian Schmoke <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Crazy in Love | ||
| Line 688: | Line 695: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Just Another Number | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lost and Found | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lost and Found | ||
| Line 720: | Line 743: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Still Alive for Your Love | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Still Alive for Your Love | ||