Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>LoomerE |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
| | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love | | rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Variation from Talisman | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="5" |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | | rowspan="5" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2010 | | rowspan="9" |2010 | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons | | rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons | ||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 86: | Line 98: | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | | rowspan="7" |2011 | ||