Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>LoomerE
Line 34: Line 34:
|2007
|2007
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|Abby Lee Miller
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 41: Line 41:
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
Line 62: Line 62:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Unknown
| rowspan="5" |Variation from Talisman
|Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
| rowspan="5" |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="9" |2010
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
Line 86: Line 98:
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Variation from Talisman
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Peter Merz
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011