Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
|Birds | | rowspan="3" |Who Wants to Live Forever | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Rachel Narasimhan]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Birds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]] | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 249: | Line 279: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Within | | rowspan="4" |Within | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 273: | Line 296: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Bird's Eye View | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 290: | Line 313: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Never Again | | rowspan="5" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 309: | Line 332: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Red | | rowspan="4" |Red | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 327: | Line 350: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Islands | | rowspan="3" |Islands | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] (interchangeable) | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]/[[Kendall Vertes]] (interchangeable) | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||