Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 58: Line 58:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="4" |Through the Eyes of Love
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  


| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
Line 68: Line 68:
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
Line 78: Line 81:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="11" |2010
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Solos<br />Platinum
|6th in Preteen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 86: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Onstage NY
|3rd in Junior Advanced Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="7" |On Rainy Afternoons
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in PreTeen Solos<br />Platinum
|4th in Preteen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 105: Line 111:
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|11th for Junior Miss (Talent award)
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|Regional Junior Miss
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011