Katherine Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 55: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Through the Eyes of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 72: | Line 69: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP ( | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 97: | Line 103: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |On Rainy Afternoons | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 166: | Line 169: | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| World Class Talent (Rockville) | | World Class Talent (Rockville) | ||