Calysta Westlake: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
|Misty Blue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Claire Knoebel<br />Audrey Lee<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chained | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Riley Kurilko<br />Audrey Lee<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mother | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Isabelle Erlanson<br />Georgia Harris<br />Bella Jones<br />Claire Knoebel<br />Riley Kurilko<br />Audrey Lee<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Body Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Raegan Kirby<br />Claire Knoebel<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]] | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 11 March 2019

Calysta Westlake (born on March 17, 1999) is a dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Imagine | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2014 | Heartbreak | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2015 | Be My Baby | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Senior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Hold Me Down | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Misty Blue | Jazz | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Piece by Piece | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Claire Knoebel Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |
| Chained | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Riley Kurilko Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Mother | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | Isabelle Erlanson Georgia Harris Bella Jones Claire Knoebel Riley Kurilko Audrey Lee Alexis Rosenstrauch Madelyne Spang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Body Love | Open | Shannon Mather | Simone Cameresi Raegan Kirby Claire Knoebel Audrey Lee Autumn Miller Alexis Rosenstrauch Sarah Shepherd Madelyne Spang Jessalyn Ward |
MOVE | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups |