Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Journey to the Altar | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Journey to the Altar | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> John Michael Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Land Unforgiving | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> John Michael Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Michael Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup> | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Unzipped | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> John Michael Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | |||
|} | |} | ||
Maestro - (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Elissa Berardi, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Nina Linhart]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Brandon Pent]], Stephanie Pittman, Elizabeth Rohm, [[Keara Sweeney]], and [[Ryleigh Vertes]]) - 2013 | Maestro - (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Elissa Berardi, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Nina Linhart]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Brandon Pent]], Stephanie Pittman, Elizabeth Rohm, [[Keara Sweeney]], and [[Ryleigh Vertes]]) - 2013 | ||