Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dream (aka "Americano") | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> Alison Taylor <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> Eve Vinkler <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |King Porter Stomp | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division <br> Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Man of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Red Carpet | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Not Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Kevin Cosculluela <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Wish I Didn't | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
America Gone - lyrical (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Mariah Aivazis, [[Nia Frazier]], [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], Ian Schmoke, [[Keara Sweeney]], Alison Taylor, [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], Eve Vinkler, [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014 | America Gone - lyrical (with [[Payton Ackerman]], Mariah Aivazis, [[Nia Frazier]], [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], Ian Schmoke, [[Keara Sweeney]], Alison Taylor, [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], Eve Vinkler, [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014 | ||