Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Hold On - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Beware - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Hallelujah - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
I Don't Feel It Anymore - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2004 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hold On | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Christi Diorio | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beware | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alexis Connors | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hallelujah | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kelsey Landers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I Don't Feel It Anymore | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
You Still Hurt Me - contemporary (with [[Nick Dobbs]]) | You Still Hurt Me - contemporary (with [[Nick Dobbs]]) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 136: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 113: | Line 153: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Never Again | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||