Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Hiding Underwater - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
By | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Heavy - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hiding Underwater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Jess' | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |By Your Side | |||
Last Warning - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
Seduces Me - | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Heavy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wanderlust | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jess' Journey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Michelle Clark | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Last Warning | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Seduces Me | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |James Washington | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
Purple Rain - contemporary | Purple Rain - contemporary | ||
| Line 112: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||