Auriel Welty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = none | |pets = none | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Auriel Welty''' (born on November 10, 1996 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania) is a dancer who appeared on ''Dance Moms''. She is an alumni dancer of the Abby Lee Miller Dance Company, and is currently attending Slippery Rock University. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Talent Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 87: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Blue Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Blue Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Last Warning | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 81: | Line 96: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Modern Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Seduces Me | | rowspan="5" |Seduces Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||