Gwen Choi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|- | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2013 | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Fallbrook) | |StarSystems (Fallbrook) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="5" |One Monkey Don't Stop No Show | | rowspan="5" |One Monkey Don't Stop No Show | ||
| Line 34: | Line 41: | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Diego) | |Showbiz (San Diego) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Some Nights | |Some Nights | ||
|unknown||Showbiz (Riverside) | |unknown||Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Mink Schmink | |Mink Schmink | ||
| Line 56: | Line 63: | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Woman | | rowspan="3" |Woman | ||
| Line 62: | Line 69: | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |MOVE (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | 2017 | | rowspan="3" | 2017 | ||
|- | | rowspan="3" | True Colors | ||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | rowspan="3" | Contemporary | ||
|- | | Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Run the World | | rowspan="2" |Run the World | ||
| Line 89: | Line 106: | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Scream & Shout | | rowspan="2" |Scream & Shout | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 98: | Line 115: | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | | rowspan="8" |2014 | ||
|Make the World Move | |Make the World Move | ||
| Line 108: | Line 125: | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | | rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| Line 114: | Line 131: | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | |Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Woman Be Wise | | rowspan="2" |Woman Be Wise | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 132: | Line 149: | ||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |Starpower (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | | rowspan="12" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Black Magic Woman | | rowspan="2" |Black Magic Woman | ||
| Line 142: | Line 159: | ||
|KAR Live! | |KAR Live! | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stone | | rowspan="2" |Rolling Stone | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 151: | Line 168: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Maestro | | rowspan="2" |Maestro | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 160: | Line 177: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gone | | rowspan="2" |Gone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 169: | Line 186: | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Gotcha | | rowspan="2" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 178: | Line 195: | ||
|KAR Live! | |KAR Live! | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cabaret | | rowspan="2" |Cabaret | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 187: | Line 204: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |Countdown (Escondido) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||