Gwen Choi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 19: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year  
|-style="text-align: center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title  
| rowspan="2" | 2013 || rowspan="2" | My Boyfriend's Back || rowspan="2" | Jazz ||KAR (Pomona)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013  
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back  
| rowspan="2" |Jazz  
|KAR (Pomona)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems (Fallbrook)
|StarSystems (Fallbrook)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="5" |One Monkey Don't Stop No Show
| rowspan="5" |One Monkey Don't Stop No Show
Line 34: Line 41:
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (San Diego)
|Showbiz (San Diego)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Nexstar (Upland)
|Nexstar (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Power Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Some Nights
|Some Nights
|unknown||Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown||Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Mink Schmink
|Mink Schmink
Line 56: Line 63:
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Woman
| rowspan="3" |Woman
Line 62: Line 69:
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|MOVE (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2017 || rowspan="3" | True Colors || rowspan="3" | Contemporary || Radix (Anaheim) || unknown scoring
| rowspan="3" | 2017  
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" | True Colors  
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) || unknown scoring
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary  
|-style="text-align: center; "
| Radix (Anaheim)  
| NUVO (Anaheim) || 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| unknown scoring
|-
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
| unknown scoring
|-
| NUVO (Anaheim)  
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Dance Precisions====
====with Dance Precisions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers!! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition !! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Run the World
| rowspan="2" |Run the World
Line 89: Line 106:
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Scream & Shout
| rowspan="2" |Scream & Shout
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 98: Line 115:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="8" |2014
|Make the World Move
|Make the World Move
Line 108: Line 125:
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
Line 114: Line 131:
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|Showbiz Nationals (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Woman Be Wise
| rowspan="2" |Woman Be Wise
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 132: Line 149:
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|Starpower (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2015
| rowspan="12" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Black Magic Woman
| rowspan="2" |Black Magic Woman
Line 142: Line 159:
|KAR Live!
|KAR Live!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stone
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stone
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 151: Line 168:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Maestro
| rowspan="2" |Maestro
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
Line 160: Line 177:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Gone
| rowspan="2" |Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 169: Line 186:
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="2" |I Gotcha
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 178: Line 195:
|KAR Live!
|KAR Live!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Cabaret
| rowspan="2" |Cabaret
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 187: Line 204:
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Countdown (Escondido)
|Countdown (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring