Gwen Choi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|[[Raven Alanes]], [[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===No Table=== | |||
Another One Bites the Dust - jazz (with [[Raven Alanes]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016 | Another One Bites the Dust - jazz (with [[Raven Alanes]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], and Kimberly Tobias) - 2016 | ||
* 1st overall junior small group - MOVE Dance Competition in Riverside, California | * 1st overall junior small group - MOVE Dance Competition in Riverside, California | ||
| Line 222: | Line 373: | ||
Foreward - contemporary (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Raven Alanes]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], [[Isabella Dimopoulos]], [[Perris Amento]], and Kimberly Tobias)- 2016 | Foreward - contemporary (with [[Madi Beerer]], [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Raven Alanes]], [[Ava Siniscalchi]], [[Isabella Dimopoulos]], [[Perris Amento]], and Kimberly Tobias)- 2016 | ||
* | * 1st overall mini line - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California | ||
Seven Wonders - lyrical (with [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Raven Alanes]], and [[Selena Hamilton]]) - 2016 | Seven Wonders - lyrical (with [[Brooklyn Jara]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Perris Amento]], [[Raven Alanes]], and [[Selena Hamilton]]) - 2016 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 402: | ||
* unknown scoring - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * unknown scoring - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||
The Singer - contemporary (with [[Perris Amento]], [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi | The Singer - contemporary (with [[Perris Amento]], [[Aleena Aoun]], [[Dyllan Blackburn]], [[Selena Hamilton]], [[Kalea Hidalgo]] and [[Zoe Rossi]]) - choreographed by Easton Payne - 2017 | ||
* 3rd overall junior group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * 3rd overall junior group - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||
* 1st overall junior group - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | * 1st overall junior group - Nuvo Dance Convention in Anaheim, California | ||