Nina Choi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 246: | Line 230: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Dangerous Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Get it Out of Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />Faith Montoya<br />Haley Messick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|St. Jude | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />Jacqueline Davis<br />Faith Montoya<br />[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Body Language | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|When the Light Hits the Water | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Reggie Valdez | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't You Cry For Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]], [[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||