Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |You've Got Possibilities | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Diva 9-12 Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYDCA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Accentuate the Positive | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Swan Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Classical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Roxanne | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
You've Got Possibilities - jazz - 2006 | You've Got Possibilities - jazz - 2006 | ||
* 1st overall mini solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall mini solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||