Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2004 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | |American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) | |Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in junior solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2005 | | rowspan="2" |2005 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The oscars | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow | |Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="3" |You've Got Possibilities | | rowspan="3" | You've Got Possibilities | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | | rowspan="3" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Junior Miss Dance of PA | |Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 113: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Ballet | |||
| | |unknown | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
| | | did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am | |||
| rowspan="5" | Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 114: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Educators of America | |Dance Educators of America | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 122: | Line 141: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|YAGP | | YAGP | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bon Jour Paris! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice | |Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | Accentuate the Positive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Gianna Martello | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 156: | Line 182: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title | ||
|- | |||
|DMA (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 finalists for teen miss dance of America | |||
1st in musical theatre solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake | |Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake | ||
| Line 163: | Line 193: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | 2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place Red Hot Señorita award | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5th in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Lancaster) | |DEA (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 179: | Line 215: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
| Line 188: | Line 225: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 238: | ||
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skyfall | | Skyfall | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and Jesse Johnson | |[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and Jesse Johnson | ||
| Line 209: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| Line 215: | Line 255: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 265: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Quit | | rowspan="2" | I Quit | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | | rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | | unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 312: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 277: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Passage | | rowspan="3" |The Passage | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]] | ||
| Line 284: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaines | |Tremaines | ||
| Line 298: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 352: | ||
|James Washington | |James Washington | ||
|[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 365: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| Line 350: | Line 391: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others | |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 356: | Line 397: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="2" | John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | | rowspan="2" |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 386: | Line 428: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 400: | Line 442: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 414: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rack ‘Em Up | |Rack ‘Em Up | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 425: | Line 468: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 435: | Line 478: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum Award | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 441: | Line 484: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | | rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | ||
| Line 454: | Line 497: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | | DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 468: | Line 511: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar | | rowspan="5" | Journey to the Altar | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 485: | Line 528: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Unforgiving | |Land Unforgiving | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 501: | Line 545: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 512: | Line 556: | ||
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 520: | Line 564: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | | Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unzipped | | rowspan="2" | Unzipped | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | | rowspan="2" | Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 534: | Line 578: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night | | rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" | Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" | Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 567: | Line 611: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get Ready | |Get Ready | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
| Line 577: | Line 621: | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Maestro | | rowspan="5" |Maestro | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | | rowspan="5" | Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 587: | Line 631: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 613: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | | rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" | Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 635: | Line 679: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | | rowspan="5" | Shades of Grey | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
| Line 655: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Why Not Me | |Why Not Me | ||
|Lyrical | | Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 669: | Line 713: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles == | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006 | *Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006 | ||
* Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | *Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | *Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | * Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010 | *Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011 | ||
* Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | *Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | ||
* National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013 | * National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | *4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | ||
* Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | *Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
* Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | *Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007 | *Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008 | *Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008 | ||
* 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011 | *1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011 | ||
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013 | *Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013 | *Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | *Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013 | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery == | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||
Nina Linhart Instagram 5ad8596a245b11e2a63622000a1d0343 7.jpg | Nina Linhart Instagram 5ad8596a245b11e2a63622000a1d0343 7.jpg | ||
| Line 699: | Line 743: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart.31 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart.31 Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart Facebook (2)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart Facebook (2)] | ||