Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.227.245.18 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2004
| rowspan="4" |2004
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
Line 41: Line 38:
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh)
|1st in junior solo
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005  
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="2" |The oscars
| rowspan="2" |And the Oscar Goes to...Nina!
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 58: Line 49:
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow  
|Stars of Tomorrow
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" | You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |You've Got Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 71: Line 62:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Junior Miss Dance of PA  
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (NYC)  
|DEA (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 88:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|5th in junior solo
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 97:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Unknown
| rowspan="7" |2009
|Ballet
| rowspan="6" |Here I Am
|unknown
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|YAGP (Chicago)  
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| did not place
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am
| rowspan="5" | Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|YAGP
|YAGP
|did not place
|did not place
Line 133: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|Dance Educators of America
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 141: Line 122:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Unknown
|Unknown
| YAGP
|YAGP
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="2" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="3" | Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" | Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="6" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 175: Line 149:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 182: Line 156:
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|Top 10 finalists for teen miss dance of America
1st in musical theatre solo
|-
|-
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
|Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake
Line 193: Line 163:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="6" | Roxanne
| rowspan="4" |Roxanne
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place Red Hot Señorita award
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Lancaster)
|DEA (Lancaster)
Line 215: Line 179:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" | Fever
| rowspan="5" |Fever
 
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" | [[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
Line 225: Line 188:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 238: Line 198:
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
| Skyfall
|Skyfall
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and Jesse Johnson
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and Jesse Johnson
Line 249: Line 209:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
Line 255: Line 215:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |2006
Line 265: Line 224:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Preteen Division
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 272: Line 231:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" | I Quit
| rowspan="2" |I Quit
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
| rowspan="2" |[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 291: Line 250:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 312: Line 271:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 318: Line 277:
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |The Passage
| rowspan="3" |The Passage
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]
Line 325: Line 284:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Tremaines
|Tremaines
Line 339: Line 298:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 352: Line 311:
|James Washington
|James Washington
|[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 365: Line 324:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios
|-
|-
Line 379: Line 338:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
Line 391: Line 350:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others
|[[Jessica Ice]]<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 356:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Rachel Narasimhan<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
 
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe
| rowspan="2" |I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 428: Line 386:
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 442: Line 400:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Production
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Break the Ice Award
|-
|-
Line 456: Line 414:
|-
|-
|Rack ‘Em Up
|Rack ‘Em Up
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 468: Line 425:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 478: Line 435:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
| Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|-
Line 484: Line 441:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring  
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game
Line 497: Line 454:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 511: Line 468:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" | Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown  
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 528: Line 485:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Land Unforgiving  
|Land Unforgiving
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 545: Line 501:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 556: Line 512:
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 564: Line 520:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary
|-
|-
| Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Unzipped
| rowspan="2" |Unzipped
| rowspan="2" | Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |unknown  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 578: Line 534:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night
| rowspan="4" | Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" | Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Michael<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
Line 611: Line 567:
|-
|-
|Get Ready
|Get Ready
|Tap  
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
Line 621: Line 577:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Maestro
| rowspan="5" |Maestro
| rowspan="5" | Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 631: Line 587:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 657: Line 613:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" | Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 679: Line 635:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" | Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
Line 699: Line 655:
|-
|-
|Why Not Me
|Why Not Me
| Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Kevin Cosculluela<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
Line 713: Line 669:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|}
|}


==Dance Titles ==  
==Dance Titles==
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
* Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
* Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
* Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
* Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
*Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
* Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
* National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013
* National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013


===Runner-Up Titles===  
===Runner-Up Titles===
*4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
* 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
*Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
* Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
*Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
* Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
* 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
* Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
*Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
* Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
* Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013


==Gallery ==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
Nina Linhart Instagram 5ad8596a245b11e2a63622000a1d0343 7.jpg
Nina Linhart Instagram 5ad8596a245b11e2a63622000a1d0343 7.jpg
Line 743: Line 699:
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Links==  
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart.31 Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart.31 Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/nina.linhart Facebook (2)]