Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.227.245.18 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2004
| rowspan="6" |2004
| rowspan="4" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin)
Line 39: Line 39:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 78: Line 83:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 89: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown
|Ballet
|Unknown
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 125: Line 142:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="3" |Bon Jour Paris!
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 135: Line 155:
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="6" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="7" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 147: Line 167:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 163: Line 186:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Roxanne
| rowspan="6" |Roxanne
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 172: Line 195:
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Red Hot Señorita
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Lancaster)
|DEA (Lancaster)
Line 179: Line 208:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="5" |Fever
| rowspan="6" |Fever
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
Line 189: Line 218:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-