Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.227.245.18 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2004 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | |American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) | |Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos|- | |||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 78: | Line 83: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 142: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bon Jour Paris! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 135: | Line 155: | ||
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice | |Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Accentuate the Positive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 147: | Line 167: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMA (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 186: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Roxanne | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 172: | Line 195: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|Red Hot Señorita | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Lancaster) | |DEA (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 179: | Line 208: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Highest Score of the Entire National Competition<br />Directors Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
| Line 189: | Line 218: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||