Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lila Tremaine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |1st Runner up for Petite Miss | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in 9-12 Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow | |Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |You've Got Possibilities | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Paquita | ||
| Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Here I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |4th Runner up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Talisman | |Variation from Talisman | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss | |Regional Teen Miss | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire | |Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
| Line 179: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 10 | ||
Highest scoring jazz routine from the competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||