Nina Linhart: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="2" |Lila Tremaine
| rowspan="3" |Lila Tremaine
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-12 Musical Theatre Solos
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow
|Stars of Tomorrow
Line 115: Line 118:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Here I Am
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 133: Line 136:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Variation from Talisman
|Variation from Talisman
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
|Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire
|Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire
Line 179: Line 179:
|-
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 201: Line 201:
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 223: Line 223:
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 361: Line 361:
| rowspan="5" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 597: Line 597:
| rowspan="4" |[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 613: Line 613:
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|King Porter Stomp
|King Porter Stomp
Line 620: Line 620:
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Maestro
| rowspan="5" |Maestro
Line 630: Line 630:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 646: Line 646:
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 659: Line 659:
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 682: Line 682:
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 708: Line 708:
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |Alivia Bella<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)