Areana Lopez: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani No edit summary |
imported>Transcriptor No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Blow - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Fragile - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Gimme Your Love - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
Black Cat - | | style="text-align: center; " |Blow | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett|U]]nknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
Everything For You - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
Imagine - | | style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE Dance Competition (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6th Overall Mini Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gimme Your Love | |||
I Ain't Gonna Stop - | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Connection (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
3rd Overall Rising Starz 8 & Under Solo | |||
|- | |||
Warrior - | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Claremont) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Secondary 8 & Under Solo | |||
|- | |||
I'm | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Talent Competition Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
8th Overall Power 8 & Under Solo | |||
|- | |||
No Day - | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Cat | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Wherever You Will Go - | | style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown Dance Competition (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Competition (Claremont) | |||
For My Brother - | | style="text-align: center; " |Entered into Title Competition | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Pomona) | |||
Spanish Rose - Latin | | style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Secondary 8 & Under Solo | ||
|- | |||
This | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Everything For You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown Dance Competition (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Imagine | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown Dance Competition (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline Dance Convention | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Dance Competition (Claremont) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Elite Starz 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Dance Challenge (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Future Hall of Famer Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Ain't Gonna Stop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Dance Competition (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Talent Competition (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Power 8 & Under Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper Dance Competition (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4th Overall Mini Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime Dance Competition (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6th Overall Petite Xtreme Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Warrior | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Talent Competition (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Petite Diamond Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm A Slave For You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Becky Morilla | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Entered into Title Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Dance Competition (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Day | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN Dance Convention (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3rd Overall Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kenzie Fischer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Pulse On Tour (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Dance Competition (Unknown) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2nd Overall Intermediate 9-11 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |For My Brother | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller & Gianna Martello | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |New York Dance Experience (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spanish Rose | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Latin Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |This Is Wonderland | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st Overall Junior Solo | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 174: | Line 274: | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-GJUoe8Kw7g Areana's Photoshoot] | *[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-GJUoe8Kw7g Areana's Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.bustle.com/articles/133415-who-is-dance-moms-star-areana-ari-lopez-shes-already-an-accomplished-performer Bustle Article] | *[http://www.bustle.com/articles/133415-who-is-dance-moms-star-areana-ari-lopez-shes-already-an-accomplished-performer Bustle Article] | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||